0 votes
4 views
by (220 points)
edited by
How to disable ‘open file security warning’ option (RUN, CANCEL) of windows security in LAN?
by (270 points)
How to disable ‘open file security warning’ option (RUN, CANCEL) of windows security in LAN?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (220 points)

Go to ‘Tools’ menu in the software ® ‘Utilities’ ® ‘Repair’ ® ‘29. Reset security warning for network applications’ ® ‘OK’ ® click ‘Yes’ for the message to restart your PC.

+1 vote
by (220 points)

Open Internet explorer ® ‘Tools’ ® ‘Internet options’ ® under ‘Security’ tab ® select ‘Internet’ web content zone ® ‘Custom level’ ® select ‘Enable’ option for ‘Launching programs and files in an IFRAME’ and ‘Launching application and unsafe files’ ® click ‘OK’ ® ‘OK’.

by (270 points)
y minimum 12 char
+1 vote
by (240 points)
Welcome to Incometax Discussion, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

10 questions

10 answers

8 comments

21 users

Categories

...